The best specialists were awarded at the 9th International scientific-practical conference on NPP safety culture

In the framework of the 9th International scientific-practical conference on NPP safety culture, which took place on 9-10 of April 2019 in Kyiv, a traditional ceremony of award of SE “NNEGC “Energoatom” best specialists and structural subdivisions was held.

In Separated Entity “Zaporizhzhia NPP”:

- the best safety culture power unit – Unit 5 – Dmytro Verbytsky - unit supervisor  ;

- the best safety culture NPP shift – shift «G» – Volodymyr Kaplonsky - NPP shift supervisor;

- the best safety culture department – Electrical Department – Oleksandr Borysenko - Head of the Department – Chief Electrician;

- the best manager – department leader – Illia Zakharov - Head of Chief Dispatcher Service;

- the best couch – Mykhailo Chernykh - leading engineer on power unit operation;

- the best innovator – Serhii Honcharenko - Head of automatic systems of fire detection and extinguishment technical service and maintenance section of Electrical Department;

- the best staff on safety culture principals popularization –the staff of Unit 6 Operations Department – Serhii Shubenko - power unit supervisor.

Besides, for practical development of safety culture, high performance, commitment to safety culture principals, ZNPP specialists were awarded with SE “NNEGC “Energoatom” certificates of appreciation, certificates and letters of gratitude:

Serhii Husakov – power unit shift supervisor;

Volodymyr Kaplonsky - NPP shift supervisor;

Valerii Petyshyn – power unit turbine hall shift supervisor;

Albert Riabukha – Head of Operating Experience Department;

Oleksandr Tsypanov – NPP shift supervisor;

Oleksandr Yakovlev – power unit shift supervisor;

Oleksii Biloziorov – turbine operation principal engineer;

Volodymyr Hrygorenko – Instrumentation and Control Department shift supervisor;

Viktor Kryvniov – Internal Inspection and Fire Safety Service senior inspector;

Mykola Sinitsyn – Radiation Safety Department shift supervisor;

Valentyn Shpak – operation and maintenance principal engineer of Electrical Department;

Eduard Yashchenko – power unit operation principal engineer;

Olha Haponova – Nuclear Safety Department principal engineer-technologist;

Alla Zheltoukhova – Safety Analysis Service engineer;

Oleh Zinoviev – Maintenance Department foreman;

Oleksii Pryadka – Instrumentation and Control Department engineer;

Svitlana Santalova – Water-Radiochemistry Laboratory chemistry lab technician;

Mykhailo Shevchenko – Chemical Department shift supervisor.

 

As of the time 07/07/2020 - 06:35

Performance indicators
Power Unit №1 -
Power Unit №2 664 MW
Power Unit №3 852 MW
Power Unit №4 -
Power Unit №5 -
Power Unit №6 862 MW
Total plant load 2378 MW
Radiation conditions
Industrial ground 0.07 μSv/h
Energodar 0.08 μSv/h
Meteorological state
Air temperature 25
Wind WNW
Wind speed 2 m/s
Relative humidity 66 %
Atmospheric pressure 749 mm Hg